Listing Courtesy of: SOUTHERN INDIANA / Listed By: Ashley Hayes, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered - Contact: 812-948-2888
203 Lancaster Circle New Albany, IN 47150
Active (27 Days)
$280,000 (USD)
Description
MLS #:
202607488
202607488
Taxes
$2,389
$2,389
Lot Size
0.34 acres
0.34 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1985
1985
Listed By
Ashley Hayes, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered, Contact: 812-948-2888
Source
SOUTHERN INDIANA
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:34 PM EDT
SOUTHERN INDIANA
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:34 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Source: Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Attached
- Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Living Area
- 2,720 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 14, 2026
Price Changed
$280,000
-5%
-$15,000
Apr 27, 2026
Price Changed
$295,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 23, 2026
Price Changed
$305,000
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 17, 2026
Listed
$310,000
-
-
Additional Information: Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered | 812-948-2888
Location
The home sits on a wooded lot that backs up to trees and a creek, creating a private, natural backdrop that's hard to find this close to everything New Albany has to offer.
Inside, you'll find multiple living areas, including a formal living and dining space, a family room, and a flexible upper-level bedroom and full bath that could serve as a guest suite, office, or hobby space. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and direct access to the back deck.
The home offers a great opportunity for updates and improvements over time, with the space, setting, and layout already in place.
If you've been looking for a home with character, space, and the chance to make it your own in a convenient location, this is one to see. Sq ft & rm sz approx.